2017/18 Season Awards

Age Group Awards

Firstname

Surname

 

 

Place

 

 

 

 

 

Kenzie

Savage

6

F

1st

Emily

Harris

6

F

2nd

Lily

Hoodless

6

F

3rd

         

Jack

Gowing 6 M 1st

Flynn

Jobling

6

M

2nd

Ethan

Cook

6

M

2nd

Anghus Rode 6 M

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Lacey

Ross

7

F

1st

Tayla

Hamilton

7

F

2nd

Devana

Winnell

7

F

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Seth

Bomers

7

M

1st

William

McLauchlan

7

M

2nd

Cooper

Stanton

7

M

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Matilda

Read

8

F

1st

Jacinta

Collins

8

F

2nd

Charlotte

Leak

8

F

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Austin

Gore

8

M

1st

Nash

Ross

8

M

2nd

Isaiah

Clavarino

8

M

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Olivia

Speairs

9

F

1st

Mahli

Rhodes

9

F

2nd

Eva

Prior

9

F

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Lucas

Richards

9

M

1st

Jordan

Harkensee

9

M

2nd

Rylan

Bordonaro

9

M

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Aleasha

Read

10

F

1st

Leandra

McLauchlan

10

F

2nd

Erin

Becker

10

F

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Edward

Gowing

10

M

1st

Cadel

Weston

10

M

2nd

Darcy

Tulloch

10

M

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Alana

Weston

11

F

1st

Addison

Howe

11

F

2nd

Alexa Peake 11 F

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Jordan

Gill

11

M

1st

Brock

Hamilton

11

M

2nd

Nicholas

Kraft-Murat

11

M

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Jenna

McLauchlan

12

F

1st

Hayley

Kamphuis

12

F

2nd

Stella

Voarino

12

F

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Oakley

Howe

12

M

1st

Ethan Armstrong 12 M

2nd

William Rhodes 12 M

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Gwenevieve

Winnell

13

F

1st

Isobel

Georgeson

13

F

2nd

Alicia

Foley

13

F

3rd

Julia Bates 13 F

3rd

         
Jayden Moorehead 13 M

1st

Presley Podmore 13 M

2nd

         
Ruby Bates 14 F

1st

Teagan Schoolderman 14 F

2nd

Anastasia Winnell 14 F

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Kristopher

Wilson

15

M

1st

 

 

 

 

 

Isabella

Lia

16

F

1st

 

 

 

 

 

Jamie

Wilson

16

M

1st

 

 

 

 

 

Leanne Harris Award

Arlia Whitehead

Athlete of the Year

Junior Boy Junior Girl
Austin Gore Jacinta Collins
Intermediate Boy Intermediate Girl
Jordan Gill Arlia Whitehead
Senior Boy Senior Girl
Jayden Moorehead Isabella Lia

Most Disciplined

Junior Boy Junior Girl
Flynn Jobling Lucy Fazioli
Intermediate Boy Intermediate Girl
Melvey Podmore Alana Weston
Senior Boy Senior Girl
Presley Podmore Teagan Schoolderman

Most Improved Athlete

    Age Points
F Mathilda Read    
F Aleasha Read    
M Cadel Weston  
 

10 Year Plaques

Charli Lia

Kristopher Wilson